High School Sports:
Boys Basketball:
Non-Conference:
Defiance 45, Archbold 40 F/OT
Ada 89, Temple Christian 50
Antwerp 77, Hilltop 29
Arlington 76, Lincolnview 63
Ayersville 48, Montpelier 45
Bluffton 57, Kenton 55
Bryan 57, Paulding 43
Coldwater 50, Wapakoneta 35
Elida 71, Delphos Jefferson 65
Fairlawn 67, Lehman Catholic 52
Fort Loramie 42, Fort Recovery 40
Fremont Ross 66, Tiffin Columbian 63
Hardin Northern 60, Cory-Rawson 42
Hopewell-Loudon 44, Riverdale 34
Indian Lake 85, Waynesfield-Goshen 70
Jackson Center 57, Riverside 41
Kalida 59, Van Buren 43
LCC 72, Celina 43
Liberty-Benton 51, Patrick Henry 30
Marion Local 49, Russia 38
Massillon Washington 79, Waite 34
MVCD 52, Stryker 51
Minster 56, Anna 55
New Bremen 54, Arcanum 53
North Central 48, Edgerton 44
Northwood 58, Maumee 53
Ottawa-Glandorf 69, Lexington 52
Sandusky 76, Rogers 70
Shawnee 77, Spencerville 53
Springfield 49, Whitmer 44 F/OT
St. Marys 82, Scott 60
Start 51, Perrysburg 31
Tiffin Calvert 57, Arcadia 42
Toledo Central Catholic 77, Cardinal Stritch 70 F/OT
USV 68, Triad 48
Vanlue 71, Ridgemont 67
Versailles 53, Greenville 28
Wauseon 50, Pettisville 43
PCL:
Columbus Grove 66, Miller City 51
Fort Jennings 61, Pandora-Gilboa 58
Ottoville 86, Leipsic 48
Girls Basketball:
Division III Sectional Semifinals @ Covington:
Anna 67, Meadowdale 10
Versailles 78, Miami Valley 21
Division IV Sectional Semifinals @ Sidney:
Houston 53, Lehman Catholic 50
Mechanicsburg 56, Russia 44
Jackson Center 35, Fairlawn 33
Ansonia 52, Triad 51
Non-Conference:
Anthony Wayne 57, Defiance 37
Lake 56, Bryan 40
Liberty-Benton 56, Fort Loramie 31
Montpelier 67, MVCD 29
New Riegel 61, North Baltimore 59
Otsego 50, Ottawa Hills 43
Shawnee 70, Allen East 34
Swanton 63, Northwood 41
Putnam County League:
Columbus Grove 65, Pandora-Gilboa 26
Hockey:
Northwest Hockey Conference:
Red Division:
Perrysburg 5, Anthony Wayne 4 F/OT
St. Francis 1, Findlay 0
Non-Conference:
Cleveland St. Ignatius 8, Toledo St. John's 1
(04-10-2024) Prairie Heights Varsity Girls Tennis Defeats Northrop
(04-10-2024) Prairie Heights Boys Golf Defeats Sturgis
(04-09-2024) Trine Softball Defeats Adrian College In Doubleheader
(04-08-2024) Lady Hornets Softball Defeat Lakewood Park Christian
(04-08-2024) Fremont Softball Defeats Wabash In Double Header
(04-01-2024) Trine's Gladieux Sets New Best Time At Raleigh Relay
(03-29-2024) Trine Baseball Falls To Hope College
(03-29-2024) Trine Softball Wins Doubleheader Against Hiram College
(03-29-2024) Trine Men's Volleyball Defeats Olivet In Three Sets
(03-28-2024) Trine's Ferguson Ties School Record In High Jump
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida